Jason (jcreed) wrote,
Jason
jcreed

Ugh. Feeling abruptly that horrible lame-ass antisocial-and-simultaneously-lonely shit tonight. I am in the whiteboard venn diagram circle of asexual pods! It sucks.

Saw handface play the underground, though. They were okay, but the music just wasn't as exciting as the other time I saw them. Maybe it's just the novelty wearing off. Dunno.

Been hacking away at this twelf code for strict occurences, too. That's been fun at least.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    Remember tiddlywiki? From the halcyon days of the mid-2000s when wikis were still kinda weird? Well, they're still developing it. It is uncannily…

  • (no subject)

    Best facial expression on a dinosaur. _tove correctly classifies it as HEY YOU GUYS.

  • (no subject)

    From the wikipedia entry on Phosphorus: The discovery of phosphorus is credited to the German alchemist Hennig Brand in 1669, although other…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 3 comments